57312 Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU
  • Number
    57312
  • Source
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77247
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57312/ Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Markapur Road and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57312/ Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Markapur Road(MRK) origin 10:05 origin 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Potlapadu(POO) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Satulur(STUR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Vejandla(VJA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU 57312 Markapur Road 10:05 Tenali Junction 14:45 Daily
Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU 77249 Markapur Road 10:05 Tenali Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU ?
  • Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU Train Number is 57312.

  • How many days in a week 57312 Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU runs ?
  • 57312 Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57312 Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57312 Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU ?
  • Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU runs between Markapur Road to Tenali Junction. It departs from Markapur Road at 10:05 and reaches Tenali Junction/TEL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57312 ?
  • 57312 arrives on platform number at Markapur Road and at platform number at Tenali Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU?
  • Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 170km between Markapur Road and Tenali Junction.

  • What is the last station of Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tenali Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)