57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Kacheguda Express
  • Number
    57306
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17251
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57306/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57306/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 19:00 origin 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Veldurti(VDI) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 08:30 08:31 1 1
Budvel(BDVL) 08:40 08:41 1 1
Falaknuma(FM) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Malakpet(MXT) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Kacheguda Express 57306 Guntur Junction 19:00 Kacheguda 09:45 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Express 17252 Guntur Junction 19:00 Kacheguda 09:45 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 57326 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 77281 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express Train Number is 57306.

  • How many days in a week 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Express runs ?
  • 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Express train is 10m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express runs between Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Guntur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57306 ?
  • 57306 arrives on platform number 1 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Kacheguda Express?
  • Guntur - Kacheguda Express took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 623km between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Kacheguda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains