57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger
  • Number
    57306
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57305
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57306/ Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57306/ Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Panyam(PNM) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Rangapuram(RGM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Malkapuram(MLK) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:20 02:50 30 1
Veldurti(VDI) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 05:56 05:57 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Gollapalli(GLY) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Balanagar(BABR) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Timmapur(TMX) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Umdanagar(UR) 08:37 08:38 1 1
Budvel(BDVL) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Falaknuma(FM) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Huppuguda(HPG) 09:17 09:18 1 1
Yakutpura(YKA) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Dabirpura(DQR) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Malakpet(MXT) 09:26 09:27 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 57306 Guntur Junction 17:30 Kacheguda 09:45 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57326 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 77281 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)