57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
  • Number
    57305
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57306
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57305/ Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57305/ Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 14:40 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 14:52 14:53 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Burgula(BRGL) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Veldurti(VDI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Chelama(CMZ) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Gudimetta(GMA) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Potlapadu(POO) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Gundlakamma(GKM) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Savalyapuram(SYM) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Santamagulur(SAB) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Munumaka(MUK) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Satulur(STUR) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 57305 Kacheguda 14:40 Guntur Junction 08:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57325 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 77282 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)