57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntur Express
  • Number
    57305
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17252
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57305/ Kacheguda - Guntur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57305/ Kacheguda - Guntur Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:10 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Veldurti(VDI) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 02:40 02:41 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 57305 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 17251 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 57325 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 77282 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Guntur Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express Train Number is 57305.

  • How many days in a week 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Express runs ?
  • 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Express train is 10m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Guntur Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express runs between Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 15:10 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57305 ?
  • 57305 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Guntur Express?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 623km between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Guntur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains