57303 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU
  • Number
    57303
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77249
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

57303/ Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Markapur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57303/ Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 04:00 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU 57303 Repalle 04:00 Markapur Road 09:45 Daily
Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU 77247 Repalle 04:00 Markapur Road 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU ?
  • Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU Train Number is 57303.

  • How many days in a week 57303 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU runs ?
  • 57303 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57303 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57303 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU train is 5m at Tenali Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU ?
  • Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU runs between Repalle to Markapur Road. It departs from Repalle at 04:00 and reaches Markapur Road/MRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57303 ?
  • 57303 arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle and at platform number at Markapur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU?
  • Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 203km between Repalle and Markapur Road.

  • What is the last station of Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Markapur Road at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12814/ STEEL EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12743/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Gudur Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)