57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger
  • Number
    57264
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57265
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

57264/ Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57264/ Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 23:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Gollaprolu(GLP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger 57264 Narasapur 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)