57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger
  • Number
    57264
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57265
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

57264/ Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57264/ Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 23:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Gollaprolu(GLP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger 57264 Narasapur 23:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger ?
  • Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger Train Number is 57264.

  • How many days in a week 57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger runs ?
  • 57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57264 Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger train is 10m at Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger ?
  • Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger runs between Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 23:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57264 ?
  • 57264 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger?
  • Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 299km between Narasapur and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Visakhapatnam (Link) Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains