57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
  • Number
    57258
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57257
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57258/ Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57258/ Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Vendodu(VDD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Nidigallu(NDZ) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Yellakaru(YLK) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Yerpedu(YPD) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger 57258 Kakinada Port 07:00 Tirupati Main 02:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)