57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
  • Number
    57258
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57257
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57258/ Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57258/ Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Vendodu(VDD) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Nidigallu(NDZ) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Yellakaru(YLK) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Yerpedu(YPD) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger 57258 Kakinada Port 07:00 Tirupati Main 02:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)