57258 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express
  • Number
    57258
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    590km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17249
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57258/ Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 590km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57258/ Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Chebrol(CEL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Eluru(EE) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kondagunta(KQA) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Vendodu(VDD) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Nidigallu(NDZ) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Yellakaru(YLK) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Yerpedu(YPD) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express ?
  • Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express Train Number is 57258.

  • How many days in a week 57258 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express runs ?
  • 57258 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57258 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57258 Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express ?
  • Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express runs between Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 13:55 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57258 ?
  • 57258 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express?
  • Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 590km between Kakinada Port and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Renigunta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains