57257 Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
  • Number
    57257
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57258
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57257/ Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57257/ Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 01:15 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:38 01:40 2 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 01:54 01:55 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 02:04 02:05 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 02:14 02:15 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 02:44 02:45 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Manubolu(MBL) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:00 12:30 30 0
Mustabada(MBD) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Eluru(EE) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 18:29 18:32 3 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger 57257 Tirupati Main 01:15 Kakinada Port 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)