57232 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57232
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    214 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

57232/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57232/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:45 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57232 Kakinada Port 04:45 Vijayawada Junction 10:30 Daily
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU 67242 Kakinada Port 04:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)