57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57231
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    214 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

57231/ Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 214 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57231/ Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Eluru(EE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 57231 Vijayawada Junction 17:25 Kakinada Port 22:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU 67241 Vijayawada Junction 19:40 Kakinada Port 00:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)