57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    57229
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57230
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57229/ Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57229/ Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 21:05 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Gollaprolu(GLP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 57229 Machilipatnam 21:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)