57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
  • Number
    57229
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57230
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57229/ Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57229/ Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 21:05 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Kovvur(KVR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Gollaprolu(GLP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 57229 Machilipatnam 21:05 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger ?
  • Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger Train Number is 57229.

  • How many days in a week 57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs ?
  • 57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger train is 15m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger ?
  • Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs between Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 21:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57229 ?
  • 57229 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger?
  • Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 372km between Machilipatnam and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)