Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 57229/

Check the current running status of 57229/Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57229 / Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Apr 2021 14:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin

21:05

-

-

1

N.A

Chilakalapudi (CLU)

21:10

21:11

1

-

1

N.A

Pedana (PAV)

21:15

21:16

1

-

1

N.A

Vadlamannadu (VMD)

21:21

21:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kavutaram (KVM)

21:26

21:27

1

-

1

N.A

Gudlavalleru (GVL)

21:31

21:32

1

-

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

22:00

22:15

15

-

1

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

22:44

22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

23:09

23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Undi (UNDI)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

23:29

23:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM)

00:15

00:25

10

-

2

N.A

Attili (AL)

00:44

00:45

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

01:04

01:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kaldhari (KLDI)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kovvur (KVR)

01:55

01:56

1

-

2

N.A

Godavari (GVN)

02:01

02:02

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Dwarapudi (DWP)

02:37

02:38

1

-

2

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

02:42

02:43

1

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

03:04

03:05

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Gollaprolu (GLP)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Narsipatnam Road (NRP)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

05:54

05:55

1

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Marripalem (MIPM)

07:39

07:40

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special(04434) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Katwa - Azimganj Express Special(03035) Departed from Katwa Junction(KWAE) at 11:55 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Azimganj Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special(09603) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Sikar Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kevadiya - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi SF Special(09248) Departed from Kevadiya(KDCY) at 11:15 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special(03573) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 11:20 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Achhnera - Kasganj Express Special(05348) Departed from Achhnera Junction(AH) at 10:25 on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Churu DEMU Special(04831) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Churu Junction(CUR) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Churu Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special(09525) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special(09724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-04-15 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-04-15 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival