57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57135
  • Source
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57136
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

57135/ Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajni and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57135/ Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajni(AJNI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Khapri(KRI) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Gumgaon(GMG) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Borkhedi(BOK) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Sindi(SNI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tuljapur(TGP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Seloo Road(SLOR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Wagholi(WG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Chikni Road(CKNI) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Warora(WRR) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Tadali Junction(TAE) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Babupeth(BUPH) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Manikgarh(MAGH) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 03:37 03:38 1 1
Wirur(WIRR) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Makudi(MKDI) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Rechni Road(RECH) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Mandamari(MMZ) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Peddampet(PPZ) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Kottapally(KYOP) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Kolanoor(KOLR) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Odela(OEA) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Potkapalli(PTKP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Uppal(OPL) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) 57135 Ajni 21:20 Kazipet Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57135.

  • How many days in a week 57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ajni to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Ajni at 21:20 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57135 ?
  • 57135 arrives on platform number 3 at Ajni and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 441km between Ajni and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)