56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
  • Number
    56910
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56909
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56910/ Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56910/ Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kariganuru(KGW) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ballari Cantt.(BYC2) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Thallak(THKU) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Challakere(CHKE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Balenahalli(BAHI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Amritapura(AMC) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 21:40 22:50 70 0
Holalkere(HLK) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Gubbi(GBB) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Dodbele(DBL) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 56910 Hosapete Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)