56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
  • Number
    56910
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56909
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56910/ Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56910/ Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kariganuru(KGW) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gadiganuru(GNR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kudatini(KDN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ballari Cantt.(BYC2) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Thallak(THKU) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Challakere(CHKE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Balenahalli(BAHI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Amritapura(AMC) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Gubbi(GBB) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Dodbele(DBL) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 56910 Hosapete Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger ?
  • Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger Train Number is 56910.

  • How many days in a week 56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger train is 5m at Rayadurg Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger ?
  • Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger runs between Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hosapete Junction at 14:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56910 ?
  • 56910 arrives on platform number 1 at Hosapete Junction and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger?
  • Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 530km between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains