56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
  • Number
    56909
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56912
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56909/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56909/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Shivani(SHV) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Ramagiri(RGI) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Mayakonda(MYK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kodaganur(KAG) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Chalgeri(CLI) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Devargudda(DAD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Byadgi(BYD) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Karajgi(KJG) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Kalsur(KVS) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Savanur(SVNR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Kalas Halt(KALS) 08:56 08:57 1 1
Gudgeri(GDI) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Saunshi(SNH) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Kundgol(KNO) 09:31 09:32 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22204/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)