56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger
  • Number
    56909
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56910
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56909/ KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56909/ KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Shivani(SHV) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Ramagiri(RGI) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amritapura(AMC) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Balenahalli(BAHI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Challakere(CHKE) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Thallak(THKU) 03:42 03:43 1 1
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Somalapuram(SLM) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Obulapuram(OBM) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Ballari Cantt.(BYC2) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Kudatini(KDN) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Daroji(DAJ) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Gadiganuru(GNR) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger 56909-Slip KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Hosapete Junction 08:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Hosapete Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger Train Number is 56909.

  • How many days in a week 56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger train is 15m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:15 and reaches Hosapete Junction/HPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56909 ?
  • 56909 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 530km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosapete Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains