Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56909/

Check the current running status of 56909/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56909 / KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 01:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

20:15

-

-

1

N.A

Malleswaram (MWM)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

20:30

20:32

2

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

20:41

20:42

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

20:59

21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

21:37

21:39

2

-

1

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ammasandra (AMSA)

22:22

22:23

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

22:46

22:48

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

00:34

00:35

1

-

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

00:46

00:47

1

-

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

00:58

00:59

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

01:10

01:11

1

-

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

01:23

01:24

1

-

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

01:45

01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

02:38

02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

03:04

03:05

1

-

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

03:23

03:24

1

-

2

N.A

Thallak (THKU)

03:42

03:43

1

-

2

N.A

Bommagondanakere (BOMN)

04:00

04:01

1

-

2

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

04:21

04:22

1

-

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

04:55

04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

05:11

05:12

1

-

2

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

05:31

05:32

1

-

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

06:05

06:20

15

-

2

N.A

Ballari Cantt. Halt (BYC)

06:29

06:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ballari Cantt. (BYC2)

06:31

06:32

1

-

2

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

06:54

06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

07:08

07:09

1

-

2

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

07:26

07:27

1

-

2

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

07:40

07:41

1

-

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

08:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18477) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 217 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT)(22535) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 23:55 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(16546) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at 18:00 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Gujarat Queen(19034) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:10 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15770) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express(17015) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12396) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 00:42 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 134 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival