56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56906
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56905
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56906/ Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56906/ Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kusugal(KUG) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Hombal(HBL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Badami(BDM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Benl(BENL) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Minchnal(MNL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11424 HUBLI JN 15:00 Solapur 23:15 Daily
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) 56906 HUBLI JN 13:00 Solapur 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)