56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56905
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56906
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56905/ Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56905/ Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Benl(BENL) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Badami(BDM) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 14:15 14:16 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56905 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily
Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07331 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56905.

  • How many days in a week 56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vijayapura, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Solapur to HUBLI JN. It departs from Solapur at 04:45 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56905 ?
  • 56905 arrives on platform number 4 at Solapur and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 359km between Solapur and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)