56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56905
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56906
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56905/ Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56905/ Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Tadwal(TVL) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Minchnal(MNL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kalgurki Halt(KGIH) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kudgi(KDGI) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Angadgeri Halt(ANGR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Benl(BENL) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sitimani(SII) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kadlimatti(KLM) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Badami(BDM) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Yerra Goppa Halt(YGA) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Somankatti(SMKT) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Hombal(HBL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Kusugal(KUG) 14:15 14:16 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) 11423 Solapur 06:25 HUBLI JN 14:25 Daily
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56905 Solapur 04:45 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)