56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56822
  • Source
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56821
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56822/ Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56822/ Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dindigul Junction(DG) origin 11:10 origin 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kalpattichatram(KFC) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) 56822 Dindigul Junction 11:10 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56822.

  • How many days in a week 56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dindigul Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Dindigul Junction at 11:10 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56822 ?
  • 56822 arrives on platform number 2 at Dindigul Junction and at platform number 1 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 215km between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains