56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56657
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56652
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

56657/ Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56657/ Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Vellayil(VLL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
West Hill(WH) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56657 Kozhikode Main 14:00 Kannur Main 16:20 Daily
Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved) 06481 Kozhikode Main 14:05 Kannur Main 16:30 Daily
Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved) 187NR Kozhikode Main 14:05 Kannur Main 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56657.

  • How many days in a week 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vellayil, West Hill, Elattur, Chemancheri, Koyilandy, Vellarakkad, Tikkotti, Payyoli, Iringal, Vadakara, Nadapuram Road, Mukkali, Mahe, Jagannath Temple Gate, Thalassery, Dharmadam, Etakkot, Kannur South,

  • What is the Schedule of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main. It departs from Kozhikode Main at 14:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56657 ?
  • 56657 arrives on platform number at Kozhikode Main and at platform number 2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 89km between Kozhikode Main and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22533/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)