56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56657
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56652
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

56657/ Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56657/ Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Vellayil(VLL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
West Hill(WH) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56657 Kozhikode Main 14:00 Kannur Main 16:20 Daily
Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved) 06481 Kozhikode Main 14:05 Kannur Main 16:30 Daily
Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved) 187NR Kozhikode Main 14:05 Kannur Main 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56657.

  • How many days in a week 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vellayil, West Hill, Elattur, Chemancheri, Koyilandy, Vellarakkad, Tikkotti, Payyoli, Iringal, Vadakara, Nadapuram Road, Mukkali, Mahe, Jagannath Temple Gate, Thalassery, Dharmadam, Etakkot, Kannur South,

  • What is the Schedule of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main. It departs from Kozhikode Main at 14:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56657 ?
  • 56657 arrives on platform number at Kozhikode Main and at platform number 2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 89km between Kozhikode Main and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)