56653 Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56653
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56652
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

56653/ Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56653/ Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Pattambi(PTB) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Tanur(TA) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Ferok(FK) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:20 06:45 25 0
Vellayil(VLL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
West Hill(WH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56653 Shoranur Junction 04:00 Kannur Main 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56653.

  • How many days in a week 56653 Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56653 Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56653 Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56653 Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shoranur Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 04:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56653 ?
  • 56653 arrives on platform number at Shoranur Junction and at platform number 3 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 175km between Shoranur Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains