56652 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56652
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56653
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

56652/ Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56652/ Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Iringal(IGL) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
West Hill(WH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ferok(FK) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Tanur(TA) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56602 Kannur Main 14:45 Shoranur Junction 20:40 Daily
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56652 Kannur Main 17:20 Shoranur Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56652.

  • How many days in a week 56652 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56652 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56652 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56652 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 17:20 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56652 ?
  • 56652 arrives on platform number 2 at Kannur Main and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 175km between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains