56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56651
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56650
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56651/ Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56651/ Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tanur(TA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ferok(FK) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Vellayil(VLL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
West Hill(WH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56651 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)