56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56651
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56650
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56651/ Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56651/ Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tanur(TA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ferok(FK) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Vellayil(VLL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
West Hill(WH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56651 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56651.

  • How many days in a week 56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Palakkad Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:15 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56651 ?
  • 56651 arrives on platform number 3 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 2 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 275km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains