56651 Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56651
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56650
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56651/ Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56651/ Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tanur(TA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ferok(FK) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:07 18:10 3 0
Vellayil(VLL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
West Hill(WH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56651 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)