56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56617
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56616
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56617/ Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56617/ Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Vadanamkurussi Halt(VDKS) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Kulukkalur(KZC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Cherukara(CQA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pattikkad(PKQ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Melattur(MLTR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tuvvur(TUV) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Todiyapulam(TDPM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Nilambur Road(NIL) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56621 Shoranur Junction 19:20 Nilambur Road 21:20 Daily
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56613 Shoranur Junction 09:15 Nilambur Road 11:05 Daily
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56619 Shoranur Junction 17:10 Nilambur Road 18:55 Daily
Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) 56617 Shoranur Junction 15:00 Nilambur Road 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56617.

  • How many days in a week 56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vadanamkurussi Halt, Vallapuzha, Kulukkalur, Cherukara, Angadippuram, Pattikkad, Melattur, Tuvvur, Todiyapulam, Vaniyambalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shoranur Junction to Nilambur Road. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56617 ?
  • 56617 arrives on platform number 2 at Shoranur Junction and at platform number 2 at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 66km between Shoranur Junction and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16344/ Amritha Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14014/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of 16:33 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12724/ Telangana Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)