56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56516
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56515
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

56516/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56516/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Holalkere(HLK) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 14:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56516.

  • How many days in a week 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Harihar, Chikjajur Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 07:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56516 ?
  • 56516 arrives on platform number 2 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 470km between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains