56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56515
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56516
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

56515/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56515/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Sasalu(SLU) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Harihar(HRR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Devargudda(DAD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 19:59 20:00 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)