56321 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56321
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56718
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

56321/ Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56321/ Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Tovalai(THX) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 18:53 18:54 1 0
North Panakudi(NPK) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Melappalaiyam(MP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56717 Kanniyakumari 18:15 Tirunelveli Junction 20:40 Daily
Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56321 Kanniyakumari 18:15 Tirunelveli Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56321.

  • How many days in a week 56321 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56321 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56321 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56321 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kanniyakumari to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 18:15 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56321 ?
  • 56321 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 89km between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)