56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56278
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56277
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56278/ Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagaluru». The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56278/ Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56278 Yesvantpur Junction 15:30 Chikkamagaluru» 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56278.

  • How many days in a week 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Kadur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Chikkamagaluru». It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56278 ?
  • 56278 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 244km between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chikkamagaluru» at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)