56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56278
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56277
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56278/ Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Chikkamagaluru». The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56278/ Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56278 Yesvantpur Junction 15:30 Chikkamagaluru» 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Thusday)