Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56278/

Check the current running status of 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56278 / Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jun 2023 11:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

15:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Golhalli (GHL)

15:51

15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Nidvanda (NDV)

16:08

16:09

1

-

1

N.A

Hirehalli (HHL)

16:17

16:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ammasandra (AMSA)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Banasandra (BSN)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kardi (RDI)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Honnavalli Road (HVL)

18:16

18:17

1

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

18:30

18:35

5

-

1

N.A

Banavar (BVR)

18:50

18:51

1

-

1

N.A

Devanur (VNR)

19:00

19:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

19:25

19:40

15

-

1

N.A

Sakarayapatna (SHYP)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kanivehalli (KNVH)

20:21

20:22

1

-

1

N.A

Chikkamagaluru┬╗ (CMGR)

21:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2023-05-30 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 171 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 20:25 on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gaya Express(13023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:05 on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)(12623) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nauchandi Express(14511) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Unchahar Express(14218) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 16:46 on 2023-05-31 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2023-06-01 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival