56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56242
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56241
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56242/ Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56242/ Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:05 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Semmandappatti(SMDT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) 56242 Yesvantpur Junction 16:05 Salem Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)