56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56242
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56241
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56242/ Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56242/ Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:05 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Semmandappatti(SMDT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) 56242 Yesvantpur Junction 16:05 Salem Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56242.

  • How many days in a week 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Banaswadi, Hosur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:05 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56242 ?
  • 56242 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 225km between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains