56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56241
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56242
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56241/ Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56241/ Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 05:20 origin 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Semmandappatti(SMDT) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) 56241 Salem Junction 05:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)