56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56241
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56242
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56241/ Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56241/ Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 05:20 origin 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Semmandappatti(SMDT) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Karuvalli(KVLR) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Toppur(TPP) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Muttampatti(MPC) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Sivadi(SZV) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) 56241 Salem Junction 05:20 Yesvantpur Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56241.

  • How many days in a week 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hebbal,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 05:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56241 ?
  • 56241 arrives on platform number 2 at Salem Junction and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 225km between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains