56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56218
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56217
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56218/ Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56218/ Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 14:30 origin 0
Konagayalli(KGV) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Talaguppa Passenger Special 07350 Shivamogga Town 14:40 Talguppa 17:00 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56218 Shivamogga Town 14:30 Talguppa 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56218.

  • How many days in a week 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Anandapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shivamogga Town to Talguppa. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 14:30 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56218 ?
  • 56218 arrives on platform number 2 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 2 at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 96km between Shivamogga Town and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:43 and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)