56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56217
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56218
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56217/ Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56217/ Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 11:15 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Adderi(AEX) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Kenchanala Halt(KCLA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Arasalu(ARU) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kumsi(KMSI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Harnahalli(HNHL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Konagayalli(KGV) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talaguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger Special 07349 Talguppa 11:15 Shivamogga Town 13:40 Daily
Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56217 Talguppa 11:15 Shivamogga Town 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56217.

  • How many days in a week 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sagara Jambagaru, Anandapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Talguppa to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Talguppa at 11:15 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56217 ?
  • 56217 arrives on platform number 1 at Talguppa and at platform number 2 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 97km between Talguppa and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16567/ TK-SMET UR EXP run from Tumakuru to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 18:47 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:18 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12861/ VSKP MBNR SF run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Mahbubnagar. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)