Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56217/

Check the current running status of 56217/Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56217 / Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2022 17:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Talguppa (TLGP)

origin

11:15

-

-

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Adderi (AEX)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

12:03

12:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kenchanala Halt (KCLA)

12:15

12:16

1

-

1

N.A

Arasalu (ARU)

12:20

12:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kumsi (KMSI)

12:44

12:45

1

-

1

N.A

Harnahalli (HNHL)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Konagayalli (KGV)

12:56

12:57

1

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

13:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)(12781) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 20:11 on 2022-11-25 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:16 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)(06691) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 14:25 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Asansol Express(13511) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cholan SF Express(22676) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express(18184) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)(12906) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-11-25 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger(18236) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival