56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56113
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56114
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56113/ Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56113/ Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 06:15 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Darasuram(DSM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Titte(TT) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) 16233 Mayiladuturai Junction 08:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:40 Daily
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56113 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56823 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

06085/ Coimbatore - Pollachi Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Pollachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
04778/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Sadulpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04135/ Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special run from Allahabad Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)