55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55818
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55817
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55818/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55818/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)