55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55810
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55809
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55810/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55810/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)