55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55810
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55809
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55810/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55810/ Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Rangiya) (UnReserved) 05810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:20 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 55806 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 05802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) 05804 Guwahati 07:15 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55618 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 75724X Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special 07524 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55810.

  • How many days in a week 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction, Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55810 ?
  • 55810 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 157km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:16 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 20:11 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)