55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55809
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55810
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55809/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55809/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Agthori(AGT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains