55801 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55801
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55802
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55801/ Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55801/ Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 04:50 origin 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Agthori(AGT) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)