55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55729
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55730
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55729/ Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55729/ Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Nayatola(NYT) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Gorphar(GRR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Radhikapur(RDP) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55729 Katihar Junction 14:00 Radhikapur 17:00 Daily
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55727 Katihar Junction 06:20 Radhikapur 09:25 Daily
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) 55708 Katihar Junction 18:45 Radhikapur 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55729.

  • How many days in a week 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sonaili, Jhaua, Salmari, Barsoi Junction, RaiGanj, Bangalbaree, Kaliyaganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to Radhikapur. It departs from Katihar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55729 ?
  • 55729 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 92km between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains