55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55728
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55727
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55728/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55728/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 10:10 origin 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Nayatola(NYT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55728 Radhikapur 10:10 Katihar Junction 13:15 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55730 Radhikapur 19:10 Katihar Junction 22:10 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) 55707 Radhikapur 05:00 Katihar Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55728.

  • How many days in a week 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kaliyaganj, Bangalbaree, RaiGanj, Kachna, Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Jhaua, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs between Radhikapur to Katihar Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 10:10 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55728 ?
  • 55728 arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur and at platform number 2 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 92km between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains