55718 Telta - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telta - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    55718
  • Source
    Telta/TETA
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75749
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55718/ Telta - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Telta and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55718/ Telta - Katihar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Telta(TETA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ajharail(AHL) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nayatola(NYT) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telta - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special 07550­ Telta 15:15 Katihar Junction 17:35 Daily
Telta - Katihar DEMU 75750 Telta 15:15 Katihar Junction 17:35 Daily
Telta - Katihar DEMU 55718 Telta 15:15 Katihar Junction 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Telta - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Telta - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 55718.

  • How many days in a week 55718 Telta - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 55718 Telta - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55718 Telta - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55718 Telta - Katihar DEMU train is 2m at Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Telta - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Telta - Katihar DEMU runs between Telta to Katihar Junction. It departs from Telta at 15:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55718 ?
  • 55718 arrives on platform number at Telta and at platform number 6,7 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Telta - Katihar DEMU?
  • Telta - Katihar DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 60km between Telta and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Telta - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)