55714 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55714
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    360km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55713
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

55714/ Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 360km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55714/ Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 03:10 origin 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 03:22 03:23 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:38 05:39 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Dangtal(DTX) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:21 09:26 5 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 09:40 09:41 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Pundibari(PQZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sajerpar(SJRR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 13:44 13:45 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 15:47 15:48 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55714 Rangiya Junction 03:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)