55714 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55714
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    360km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55713
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

55714/ Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 360km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55714/ Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 03:10 origin 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 03:22 03:23 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 05:38 05:39 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Dangtal(DTX) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 09:12 09:13 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:21 09:26 5 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 09:40 09:41 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Pundibari(PQZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sajerpar(SJRR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 13:44 13:45 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 15:47 15:48 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55714 Rangiya Junction 03:10 New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55714.

  • How many days in a week 55714 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55714 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55714 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55714 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 03:10 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55714 ?
  • 55714 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 360km between Rangiya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains