55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Guwahati Passenger
  • Number
    55602
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55601
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55602/ Lumding - Guwahati Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55602/ Lumding - Guwahati Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Patharkhola(PKB) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Habaipur(HWX) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Dhalpukhuri(DHRY) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Laopani(LPN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:54 19:59 5 0
Barahu(BRHU) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Narangi(NNGE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Guwahati Passenger 55602 Lumding Junction 14:25 Guwahati 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Guwahati Passenger ?
  • Lumding - Guwahati Passenger Train Number is 55602.

  • How many days in a week 55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger runs ?
  • 55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger train is 5m at Lanka, Hojai, Chaparmukh Junction, Jagi Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Guwahati Passenger ?
  • Lumding - Guwahati Passenger runs between Lumding Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Lumding Junction at 14:25 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55602 ?
  • 55602 arrives on platform number 4 at Lumding Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Guwahati Passenger?
  • Lumding - Guwahati Passenger took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 181km between Lumding Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Guwahati Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)