55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Guwahati Passenger
  • Number
    55602
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55601
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55602/ Lumding - Guwahati Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55602/ Lumding - Guwahati Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Patharkhola(PKB) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Habaipur(HWX) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Dhalpukhuri(DHRY) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Laopani(LPN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:54 19:59 5 0
Barahu(BRHU) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Narangi(NNGE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Guwahati Passenger 55602 Lumding Junction 14:25 Guwahati 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)