55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Guwahati Passenger
  • Number
    55602
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55601
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55602/ Lumding - Guwahati Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55602/ Lumding - Guwahati Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 14:25 origin 0
Patharkhola(PKB) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Habaipur(HWX) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Dhalpukhuri(DHRY) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Laopani(LPN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:54 19:59 5 0
Barahu(BRHU) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Narangi(NNGE) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Guwahati Passenger 55602 Lumding Junction 14:25 Guwahati 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)