55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55566
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55565
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    CC

55566/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55566/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 04:17 04:19 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 04:27 04:29 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 05:15 05:16 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Imli(IMLI) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Olapur(OLP) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:53 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fango(FNO) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika(BRHD) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63344 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63346 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63348 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75288 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 75286 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 75284 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 55568 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55566 Samastipur Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 09:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 63350 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 75290 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU 55534 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55566.

  • How many days in a week 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 04:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55566 ?
  • 55566 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 137km between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains