55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55560
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55559
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55560/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55560/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 08:00 origin 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Imli(IMLI) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Olapur(OLP) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:27 10:32 5 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Fango(FNO) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75288 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55560 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75286 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75284 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 55568 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55566 Samastipur Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 09:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75290 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55534 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55556 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55554 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 09:53 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)