55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55556
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55555
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

55556/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55556/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 16:43 16:44 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Imli(IMLI) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Olapur(OLP) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:08 19:13 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:23 19:28 5 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Fango(FNO) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75288 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55560 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75286 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75284 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 55568 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55566 Samastipur Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 09:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75290 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55534 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55556 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55554 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)