55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55555
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55556
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

55555/ Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55555/ Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 04:00 origin 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 04:10 04:12 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 04:21 04:23 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Fango(FNO) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 04:46 04:48 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:32 05:37 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 05:47 05:52 5 0
Olapur(OLP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Imli(IMLI) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75289 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75287 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Samastipur Junction 13:30 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75285 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75283 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55567 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55565 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55533 Saharsa Junction 07:30 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55553 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55555 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55559 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)