55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55554
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55553
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55554/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55554/ Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Imli(IMLI) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Olapur(OLP) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Fango(FNO) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75288 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55560 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75286 Samastipur Junction 08:00 Saharsa Junction 13:15 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75284 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 55568 Samastipur Junction 18:15 Saharsa Junction 23:45 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55566 Samastipur Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 09:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU 75290 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55534 Samastipur Junction 22:30 Saharsa Junction 02:50 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55556 Samastipur Junction 15:30 Saharsa Junction 21:20 Daily
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) 55554 Samastipur Junction 13:00 Saharsa Junction 18:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)