55533 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    55533
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55534
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55533/ Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55533/ Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:30 origin 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika(BRHD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Fango(FNO) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:03 09:08 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Olapur(OLP) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Imli(IMLI) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63343 Saharsa Junction 07:35 Samastipur Junction 13:30 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63345 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63347 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75289 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63349 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75287 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75285 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75283 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55567 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55565 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 55533.

  • How many days in a week 55533 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 55533 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55533 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55533 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU train is m at Saharsa Junction, Parminiya Halt, Sonbarsa Kacheri, Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Koparia, Fango, Dhamara Ghat, Badla Ghat, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Olapur, Paharjagangaur Halt, Imli, Salauna, Sonma Pranpur, DSKS Nagar Garhpura, Shasan Halt, Hasanpur Road, Baraipura Halt, Naya Nagar, Mabbi Halt, Rusera Ghat, Singhiyaghat, Angar Ghat, Bhagwanpur Desua, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:30 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55533 ?
  • 55533 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 137km between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains