55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55468
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55467
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 09:20 origin 0
Abutara Halt(ABW) 09:31 09:32 1 0
New Gitaldaha Junction(NGTG) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Falimari(FLM) 09:49 09:50 1 0
DHH(DHH) 10:00 10:01 1 0
DCH(DCH) 10:07 10:08 1 0
VTG(VTG) 10:20 10:21 1 0
DWT(DWT) 10:28 10:29 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Baneswar(BSW) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Carron(CRX) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55468 Bamanhat» 09:20 Siliguri Junction 18:50 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU 75718 Bamanhat» 05:00 Siliguri Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)